Home Tools Deals Academy Pricing Blog Submit Tool Sign up Sign in
HomeToolsDesign › Doctor Droid
Listed on SEOGANT Design Expert Reviewed
Doctor Droid logo

Doctor Droid

An AI-powered site reliability engineering platform that automates incident response through PlayBooks for runbook execution, an AlertOps Slack bot for on-call alert triage, and an AI Debugger for root cause analysis, integrating with Datadog, Grafana, PagerDuty, and Kubernetes.

20
Score
Get deal
57,650 views
0 reviews
Listed Apr 2026
Overview
Pricing
Reviews (0)
Alternatives
Q&A
Freemium
Listed on SEOGANT
+12%
MoM Growth
-
Active Users
-
Churn Rate
8:24
EXPERT REVIEW

Expert Video Review by SEOGANT · March 2026

Distribution Score: 20/100 What is this?

SEO & Organic Traffic
28
Affiliate Program
22
Product-Market Fit
24
Community & Social
46
Retention / Churn
23

What is Doctor Droid?

Doctor Droid is an AI-powered SRE platform designed to reduce the time and cognitive load engineers spend on incident response and on-call triage.

The platform provides three core capabilities: PlayBooks for automated runbook execution during incidents, an AlertOps Slack bot that surfaces actionable context for on-call engineers without requiring them to switch tools, and an AI Debugger that performs automated root cause analysis by correlating signals from across the monitoring and infrastructure stack.

The platform targets engineering teams running production systems who face on-call fatigue from alert volumes that exceed human ability to triage manually.

An on-call engineer who receives an alert at 2am can receive structured context from Doctor Droid's AlertOps bot in Slack within seconds, including the relevant metrics, recent deployments, and suggested runbook steps, rather than spending twenty minutes hunting through dashboards before beginning investigation.

PlayBooks automate the repetitive investigation steps that experienced engineers run from memory.

Doctor Droid integrates with the major observability and infrastructure platforms including Datadog, Grafana, PagerDuty, Opsgenie, Prometheus, Kubernetes, and AWS CloudWatch. This integration coverage means teams can connect Doctor Droid to their existing monitoring stack without replacing existing tools.

The platform acts as an AI reasoning layer on top of existing observability data rather than requiring teams to change their alerting and monitoring infrastructure.

The AI Debugger capability performs multi-step automated investigation by querying connected monitoring systems, correlating signals across metrics, logs, and infrastructure events, and generating a root cause hypothesis with supporting evidence.


Key Features
PlayBooks for automated runbook execution during production incidents
AlertOps Slack bot delivering contextual triage without leaving Slack
AI Debugger for automated root cause analysis and multi-step investigation
Integrations with Datadog, Grafana, Prometheus, PagerDuty, Kubernetes, and AWS CloudWatch
Free tier supporting up to 1 million events per month
Automated correlation of metrics, logs, and deployment events during incidents
Reduces on-call alert-to-context latency from minutes to seconds
Production-validated platform with $1.4M in revenue

Learn this stack in Academy

Get implementation playbooks for tools like Doctor Droid in guided Academy lessons. Start free, then unlock the full library with Learner.

Open Academy →
Pricing & Access
Freemium Monthly

Pricing details on provider page.

SEOGANT Expert Verdict

Doctor Droid is an AI-powered tool designed to streamline operations and enhance productivity in Kubernetes management. The tool leverages artificial intelligence to automate Kubernetes troubleshooting directly from Slack. It allows users to inspect cluster health and metrics using AI-based Slack commands and provides automated solutions for multiple issues like pod failures, resource mismanagement, and node scaling problems. Moreover, the platform integrates an approval mechanism for safer operations that enables secure, validated actions with a built-in validation workflow and human oversight before execution. It also consists of an AI-enabled access gateway that assists in accessing clusters securely without requiring changes to existing security policies. Doctor Droid offers out-of-the-box strategies for Kubernetes operations with pre-configured intelligence for proactive monitoring and optimization, reducing the time spent on manual configurations, and allowing for customization based on unique requisites. From real-time alert noise reduction, alert intelligence, incident intelligence, to AI Ops, the tool manifests extensive scalability while maintaining strict security compliance.

Distribution Score 20/100 based on SEO presence, traffic quality, affiliate program, community size, and churn resistance.

Comments (0)

Sign in to join the discussion.

User Reviews

Similar AI Tools

BytePlus logo
BytePlus
Design & Creative · Score 80/100
View →
Tettra logo
Tettra
Design & Creative · Score 80/100
View →
SoVideo - All-in-one ai image/video generator platfor... logo
SoVideo - All-in-one ai image/video generator platfor...
Design & Creative · Score 26/100
View →

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Doctor Droid free?
Check the official Doctor Droid website for the latest pricing details.
What is Doctor Droid used for?
AI-powered SRE platform with PlayBooks for incident runbooks, AlertOps Slack bot for on-call triage, and AI Debugger for root cause analysis. Free tier 1M event It belongs to the Design category.
How do I get started with Doctor Droid?
Visit the official Doctor Droid website to sign up and explore the available plans.

Product Details

Listed on SEOGANTFreemium
MRR Growth+12% / mo
Active Users-+
Churn Rate-
ListedApr 2026

Founder

Doctor Droid logo
Doctor Droid Team
Founder
"Doctor Droid is an AI-powered tool designed to streamline operations and enhance productivity in Kubernetes management. The tool leverages artificial intelligence to automate Kubernetes troubleshooting directly from Slack. It allows users to inspect cluster health and metrics using AI-based Slack commands and provides automated solutions for multiple issues like pod failures, resource mismanagement, and node scaling problems. Moreover, the platform integrates an approval mechanism for safer operations that enables secure, validated actions with a built-in validation workflow and human oversight before execution. It also consists of an AI-enabled access gateway that assists in accessing clusters securely without requiring changes to existing security policies. Doctor Droid offers out-of-the-box strategies for Kubernetes operations with pre-configured intelligence for proactive monitoring and optimization, reducing the time spent on manual configurations, and allowing for customization based on unique requisites. From real-time alert noise reduction, alert intelligence, incident intelligence, to AI Ops, the tool manifests extensive scalability while maintaining strict security compliance."
Doctor Droid Score: 20
Freemium · Monthly · MRR Freemium verified · +12% MoM
FREE ACCOUNT
Join SEOGANT
Access verified MRR data, financial metrics, and exclusive deals.
Create Account
Sign In
or